Zhengzhou Timeway Machine Tool Co., Ltd.
Main products:Lathe,Milling Machine,Grinding Machine,CNC Machine,Drilling Machine
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang Jason
  • Company Name : Zhengzhou Timeway Machine Tool Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-371-60308992
  • Fax : 86-371-60308995
  • Address : Henan,Zhengzhou,5-1-16, S/W ZONE, NORTH CIRCLE-SANGYUAN ROAD, ZHENGZHOU, HENAN,CHINA
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 450000

Vertical Machining Center(VMC)

Vertical Machining Center(VMC)
Product Detailed
Vertical machine center(VMC) 1. High speed spindle unit; 2. Famous controller; 3. Taiwan made A.T.C; 4. Auto. lubricate;

Vertical machine center

Vertical machining center

VMC

Features:

FANUC 0i mate-MD CNC system;

High precision and speed spindle unit;

Umbrella type magazine;

Floating tools clamping system;

Separated type electronic hand wheel (MPG);

RS232 interface;

Oil and water separated design;

Interval auto-lubricating;

Full splash guard;

Tricolor alarm light

3-axis slide guide-ways for VMC745 and VMC1060, others are 3-axis linear guide-ways.

ModelUnitVMC500VMC745VMC745LVMC1060L
X-axis travelmm5007006001000
Y-axis travelmm320450450600
Z-axis travelmm400500500500
Spindle nose to tablemm125-520145-645130-630130-630
Spindle center to column guideway facemm360460485655
Rapid feeding of X,Y axismm/min24000120002400024000
Rapid feeding of Z axismm/min18000100001800018000
Feeding speedmm/min1-50001-50001-50001-5000
Table size mm800x320700x450800 x4501300×600
Max.loading capacity of tablekg300600550750
T-slot NO./width/distance of table 3/14/1003/18/1253/18/1605/18/125
Spindle max.speedr/min10000800080008000
Main motor rated powerkw3.7/5.55.5/7.55.5/7.57.5/11
Spindle nose taper BT30BT40BT40BT40
Magazine capacitypcs10161616
Magazine style UmbrellaUmbrellaUmbrellaUmbrella
Max.diameter of toolmmΦ60Φ80Φ80Φ80
Max.length of toolmm200300300300
Max. weight of toolkg5666
Pneumatic pressmpa0.60.60.60.6
N.Wkg2600350035006500
Overall dimensionmm1600x1840x21102500x2000x24502500x2000x24502920×2930 ×2530

Vertical Machining Center(VMC)



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.